Sushi – Timee

Heyoo people!

Today I’ve been working all day. And yes btw I have a job, I work at a grocery store in my town and I love it! 🙂 But the sad thing is that it was my last day for this summer ( I only work in the summer ). Which is kinda depressing, I love it there and you get to meet so many different people.. Oh well I gotta go to school to I guess 🙂

When I came home at 5 pm, me, my mom and her boyfriend went to this new sushi place that open here where I live. And guess what!! They have meat/fish free sushi so obviously I ate that 🙂 I was actually quite surprised that they hade vegetarian sushi in that resaurant so yeah wihoo lucky mee!!

2 avocado, 4 rolls, 2 omeletts and 2 tofu

13906811_10210017686660251_1324526979785292247_n

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s